Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Light Industry & Daily Use, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, IATF16949
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Water Pump, Diesel Water Pump, Diesel Engine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Sales! ! ! 2inch- 20inch Agricultural Irrigation Diesel Water Pump with Best Quality and Lowest Price, Buy The Large Quantity Used Old Tricone Bits and PDC Bits, Factory Wz/Fz Tooth Tct Diamond Circular Saw Blades in Stock and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Diesel Water Pump Factory Sales! ! ! 2inch- 20inch Agricultural Irrigation Diesel Water Pump with Best Quality and Lowest Price

Factory Sales! ! ! 2inch- 20inch Agricultural Irrigation Diesel Water Pump with Best Quality and Lowest Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-15,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T
Max.Head: 30
Max.Capacity: 600m3/H
Driving Type: Diesel Engine
Material: Cast Iron
Structure: Single-stage Pump
Assembly: Liquid Pumps

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
kw
Power
Diesel Engine
Start Up
Electric Pump
Application
Clarified Water Pump
Theory
Centrifugal Pump
Agricultural Irrigation
Flood Drainage
Mining Machinery
Oil Land Machinery
Municipal Project
Fire Fighting
Waste Water Discharge
Industrial Water Supply and Drainage
Sea Water Breeding
Stable Pressure Water Supply System
Remote Intelligent Water Supply
off Duty Control
Trademark
Sunny
Transport Package
Plywood Case
Origin
China
HS Code
8413709990
Product Description
 
 
1.The dewatering pump system consists of a self-priming centrifugal pump with semi-open impeller and a Simplex separator where air can separate from the liquid and be sucked by a vacuum pump.
2.The vacuum pump allows the unit to be primed automatically and capable of drawing significant quantities of air, allowing the priming of a wellpoint system and maintaining it under vacuum, or draining an excavation thoroughly under "snore" conditions.
 
Applications:
 
ConstructionIndustrialMunicipalAgricultural
MiningDewateringIndustrial WasteSewage
Oil FieldPetrochemicalPaper MillsProcessing
 

Diesel Engine Water Pump Unit
 
PUMP INTRODUCTION
Automatic diesel pump can selected by usage places head ,capacity and liquid request ;
According to requirements of matching different working conditions, can choose single-stage suction centrifugal pump , high pressure pump, double suction split casing pump , and so on. Products with advanced technology and a high degree of automatic, superior performance and protection function is complete, reasonable structure, easy to install, cost-effective high when a sudden blackout of the factory, emergency water supply pump set of diesel engine starts automatically add pipe network pressure.
 
PUMP APPLICATION
Diesel pump set is commonly used for high-rise buildings, water companies, steel mills, wineries, hotels, hospitals, chemical plants,and other projects on emergency water supply.
 
PUMP USE RANGE
CAPACITY : 10-27000m3/h
HEAD: 10-15000m
PRESSURE: 0.1MPa-150MPa
POWER: 3-2250kw
 
FOR EXAMPLE(SN-OTS):
 Features of SN-OTS type double-suction horizontal split centrifugal pump:
Split case design permits easy disassembly, that is, inspection is simplified. It will not affect the pump casing or disturb the centering alignment of inlet & outlet pipeline when parts replacement is necessary.
The double-suction design has a good suction performance which ensures high suction lift even under the large flow operation condition.
Pump shaft seal can be used for non-cooled packaging seal or non-cooled single face non-equilibrium mechanical seal.
Single-stage double-suction centrifugal pump is a new style energy saving horizontal split pump, for conveying water or other liquid which physical and chemical properties similar to water. According to user requirements, it can be used to transport sediment water or all kinds of corrosive liquid by changing the pump structure and material. This series of pumps are widely used in areas such as factories, mines, city water supply and drainage, power stations, farmland irrigation and drainage, and various water conservancy projects etc.
 
Diesel Pump
Model
FlowHeadRevolving
Speed
Inlet
Diameter
Discharge
Diameter
Diesel Engine
m3/hL/Smr/minmmmmPowerModel
SN-ST150-7816245782900150100604BTA3.9-C80
SN-150-5017047472900150100604BTA3.9-C80
SN-200-95234659329002001251236BTA5.9-C165
SN-200-6328880622900200125824BTA3.9-C110
SN-200-4228880412900200125604BTA3.9-C80
SN-250-654861356514502501501636CTA8.3-G2
SN-250-39486135381450250200866BT5.9-G2
SN-250-24486135231450250200504BTA3.9-G2
SN-250-14486135141450250200364BT3.9-G2
SN-300-90792220901450300200370NTAA855-G7A
SN-300-587922205481450300200231NT855-GA
SN-300-327922203214503002501066BTA5.9-G2
SN-300-19792220191450300250866BT5.9-G2
SN-350-751260350751450350250470KTAA19-G5
SN-350-441260350431450350300264NTA855-G1A
SN-350-2612603502614503503001636CTA8.3-G2
SN-350-161260350161450350300866BT5.9-G2
 
FOR EXAMPLE(SN-ZX/ZW):
 
Specification of our self priming pump
ModelSize
(inch)
R.P.M.
(r/min)
Max. Flow 
(m3/h)
Max. Head
(m)
Suction Lift
(m)
Power
(hp)
Max. Solids
(mm)
SN-ZW221150-290046367.61-1044.45
SN-ZW33650-2150107357.61-2063.5
SN-ZW44650-1950163367.61-3076.2
SN-ZW66650-1550330337.62-4076.2
SN-ZW88650-13506003477.5-7576.2
SN-ZW1010650-1450775406.710-10076.2
SN-ZW1212650-12501275424.920-12550
SN-ZWU33850-215085627.61.5-2520.63
SN-ZWU44850-2150148605.23-4028.57
SN-ZWU66850-1950308584.55-7531.75
 
 
Diesel Engine Specification:
 
Drive VariationCummins, Deutz, Ricardo, Perkins, Chinese Diesel or any others can be specified
Power Range50HP~1066HP
Diesel DrivingWater cooled, air cooled
Cylinder1, 2, 4 or 6
Cylinder Diameter95, 96, 100, 102, 105, 110, 113 etc
Displacement3.26~9.49L
Fuel Consumption218, 224, 231, 251.6, 258.4 etc
Connection TypePin Coupling
Installation WayDiretly coupling engine mounted, horizontal V-belt
Skid Mounted on Trailer2 wheels or 4 wheels Trailer/Trailor
 
Product details:
1. SN Non-clogging Dewatering Pump consists of a self-priming centrifugal pump with semi-open impeller and a simplex separator where air can separate from the liquid and be sucked by a vacuum pump, the max suction head can reach to 9.5m
 
Pump ModelYP100YP125YP150YP200YP250YP300
Standard Pump Body MaterialCast Iron
Standard Pump Impeller MaterialStainless Steel
Standard Pump Shaft Material 2Cr13
Bearing TypeBall
Maximum Lift in theory (m)9.5
Nominal Speed (rpm)1800
Inlet & Outlet Size (mm)100125150200250300
Max. Dia Solids Handling Capability (mm)202676765065
Max. Discharge Head (m)323442536055
Max. Flow Rate (m3/h)15020036054010001800
 
2. IS Single Stage End Suction Water Pump is for clean water or liquid similar to clean water, with high temperature mechanical seal it can be used to transfer hot water (150 degree celcius). It is used for industrial and city clean water supply and drainage, irrigation, fire protection, water supply, metallurgy, chemical, paper making, etc.
 
Working PrincipleStandard centrifugal, end suction
Casing MaterialHT200, SS304, SS316
Impeller MaterialHT200, SS304, SS316, Copper
Pump SealingPacking seal, Mechanical seal
Capacity Range6.3-400m3/h (27.7-1760US.GPM)
Head Range125m (410ft)
Maximum Diameter200mm (8inch)
 
 
 
3. S/XS High Flow Split Case Water Pump with high capacity and pressure, which can transfer clean water or similar liquids (Oil). 
 
Working PrincipleCentrifugal, Split Case Pump
Casing MaterialHT200, SS304, SS316
Impeller MaterialSS304, SS316, Copper, HT200
Pump Sealing Packing seal, Mechanical seal
Capacity Range126m3/h~8520m3/h
Head Range8m~140m
Inlet/Outlet Diameter Range6"(150mm)~32"(800mm)
 
4. D High Pressure Multistage Water Pump is used system of high-pressure run hot and cold water circulation and booster pumps in parallel water supply of the high rise building, fire, boiler feed water and cooling water systems and a variety of irrigation fluid conveying.
 
Working PrincipleCentrifugal, Multi-stage
Casing MaterialHT200, SS304, SS316
Impeller MaterialHT200, SS304, SS316, Copper
Sealing TypePacking seal, Mechancial seal
Flow Range3.75-540m3/h (16.5-2376US.GPM)
Maximum Head1056m (3463.7ft)
Maximum Caliber250mm (10inch)
 
 
 
5. ZX/ZW/SP Self Priming Water Pump is our latest generation product base on US technology and craftwork. It is designed for economical & trouble-free operation in handling solid-laden liquids and slurries.
 
Working PrincipleCentrifugal, Self-priming
MaterialCast iron, ductile iron, stainless steel, cast steel
Max. Suction Head7.6m
Sealing TypePacking seal, Mechancial seal
Solid Passing20.63mm-76.2mm (20GPM~5500GPM)
Flow Range8m3/h~1275m3/h
Head Range6m~63m
Impeller Diameter158.74mm~457.2mm
 
 
 
7. LQRY Hot Oil Pump is suitable for heat-conduction oil, or other hot oils with temperature ≤370°C
 
Working PrincipleCentrifugal, Hot Oil, Thermal Oil, High Temperature Oil
Max. Permissible Fluid Temperature370°C (698°F)
Casing Material Cast steel
Shaft Sealing TypeShaft seal ring, Mechanical seal, Carbon seal
Flow Range4.5-400m³/h (19.8-1760US.GPM)
Head Range85m (278.8ft)
 
 
 
8. XBC Diesel Fire Water Pump comprise a combination of electric motor pump, diesel engine pump and jockey pump that used for fire fighting systems. Fire pumps are required to comply with Local Civil Defense Authority regulations and International Codes of Practice e.g. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA). 
 
1.Electric pump:     kinds of end suction pump, split case pump, multistage pump.
                              made of cast iron, stainless steel. Impeller can be bronze.
                              5.5-710 kw    0.3-1.2 mpa    10-420 l/s (150-6600GPM)
2.Diesel pump:       Flow is the same with electric pump. It connects the pump set with
                              High elastic coupling or universal joint. It also includes water tank,
                              oil tank, fans, control screen etc.
                              7.0-810 kw    0.3-1.2 mpa     10-420 l/s (150-6600GPM)
3.Jockey pump:      Horizontal or vertical, small flow,
                              head is higher than electric or diesel pump
4.Control panel:     Control the pumps automatically with overload, overcurrent protection
5.Accessories:        Check valve, gate valve, pressure tank (0.6mpa, 1.0mpa, 1.6mpa)
                              pressure gauge, pressure sensors, import and export common pipe, soft joints, flanges and                                       common base.
 
 
There are also IS,OS,SH,D,DG,DM,ZX,ZW,HW,ZJ,ZG,QW,IH,QJ,2SK,2BV,Vacuum pumps, PLUNGER PUMPS,PISTON PUMPS,SCREW PUMPS,MUD PUMPS and so on.
 
 
Company Overview:
 
Weifang Sunny Power Machinery Co.,LTD.
is specialized in manufacture of multiple pumps and other relative power machinery, 
integrating the scientific research , development, design ,
manufacture, production, testing, and sales service for many years.
 
Our company introduce the international advanced production equipment and technology , 
combines the strong technical experience and method , 
develop and research different sorts of pump products. 
Continuous innovate the products according to the customers needs,
the products have stable performance and quality.
there are many products are exported to some countries and regions, 
won the trust of customers all around the world . 
 
The main production of products: 
all kinds of centrifugal pump, 
mining industry clear water pump, 
boiler feed water pump, 
slurry pump, 
submersible pumps, 
sewage pumps, fire pumps, 
vacuum pumps,
water circulation pump, 
submersible pumps, 
automatic frequency conversion water supply equipment, 
sewage disposal equipment, 
widely used in metallurgy, coal, mining, power,chemical, 
pharmaceutical, city water supply and drainage industry,
plays huge role in the national economic construction.
 
We sincerely hope :
we can cooperation with the domestic and international friends. 
We will try our best to provide the best quality ,
reasonable price and excellent service to every customers.
 
FAQ:
 
1 / Q: Are you a manufactory or trading company ?
A: We are water pump manufactory with more than 30 years production experience.
 
2 / Q: What's your MOQ?
A: Trial sample order is OK .
 
3 / Q: What's your payment terms?
A: T/T , L/C , D/P, D/A ......
 
4 / Q: What certificates do you have ?
A: CE , ISO 9001 , UL .....
 
5 / Q: How about the warranty ?
A: One year warranty for pumps .
 
6 / Q: What is the delivery time ?
A: 15-30 days according to customer quantities .
 
7 / Q: Can you do OEM brand ?
A: Yes, Welcome .
 
8 / Q: How to buy our pumps ?
A: Firstly we should know from you :
What is the fluid ? 
Clean water(temperature), dirty water(temperature), particles,or slurry ? 
What is the capacity and head ?
The capacity and head range ?
What is the voltage and frequency of three phase electrcity ?
Other conditions from customer if possible : pump type , motor ? 
With complete information, then we selected the pump and feedback to you. 
If you have special requirement, such material, please inform us .
 
9 / Q: Quality reliable ?
A: We have cooperated with customers from European, Asia, Africa, 
Middle east, Australia, North and south America for more than 20 years, 
Quality if life and we observe international standards on each kind of pumps .

10 / Q: How to replace parts ?
A: In the order period, we will list our vulnerable parts and their quantities to 
our customer, and sold at competitive price, then ship together with pumps if 
customer needs. 

FOR MORE QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT OUR SALES MANAGER.
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Frank Pan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now